Register of Polish
War Graves at
Last name of casualty beginning with
the letters
R to
Rank and Name |
First Name(s) |
Unit |
Died |
Age |
Date of Birth and
Place, Supplementary information |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(4) |
(5) |
(6) |
por S Radoliński |
Stefan |
1 baon strz podh |
8.4.41 |
40 |
18.8.1900, Warszawa |
kpt B Radowski |
Bronisław |
St Zb Ofic |
12.9.41 |
50 |
11.9.1891, |
gren M Radwan |
Mieczysław |
1 Dyw Gren |
29.9.43 |
18 |
8.6.1925 (or 8.3.1925), Horów, Zdołbunów Dist.
Wołyn Prov. |
plt W Rajecki |
Władysław |
1 p art ppanc |
4.12.46 |
32 |
4.10.1914, Kolczyce, Nowogród Dist. |
sierż M Rappaport |
Mieczysław |
komp szt 1 bryg gren |
17.1.46 |
45 |
27.8.1900, Maczki, Kraków Dist. (or Prov.)
(or died 17(20).1.1946) |
strz F Ratynski |
Feliks |
2 baon strz |
23.12.41 |
33 |
28.3.1908, Wiśnic-Nowy, Bochnia Dist.. Ratyński |
ppor K Reluga |
Kazimierz |
4 baon łącz |
1.8.45 |
35 |
28.6.1910, Kamieńsk, Kielce Prov. |
st szer J Respondek |
Jan |
7 komp zaop |
2.8.46 |
26 |
11.12.1919, Harbutowice, (or Harbultowice) Lubliniec Dist., st strz |
WO I F Robak |
Franciszek |
Polish Resettlement Corps |
20.6.47 |
47 |
13.9.1899, |
kpt H Roliński |
Henryk Edward |
Szt Gł |
8.12.45 |
57 |
5.9.1888, Brody, Tarnopol Prov., Szef Sł Opieki nad
Żołnierzem, Doctor |
kpl M Ropiecki |
Mieczysław |
1 spad baon strz |
13.1.44 |
29 |
8.1.1915, Krynica, Nowy Sącz Dist., st sap |
kpt A P Rosiek |
Adam Piotr |
1 baon ofic bryg szk |
6.1.42 |
45 |
4.12.1896, Kraków |
kpt A W K Rotter |
Aleksander Władysław Klaudiusz |
St Zb Ofic |
30.1.41 |
40 |
30.10.1900, Stanisławów |
szer M Rozmus |
Marek |
5 kres baon łącz |
7.6.45 |
44 |
22.3.1901, Komorów, Kolbuszowa Dist., strz |
por J F Rudowski |
Jan Franciszek |
CW Br Panc |
9.10.43 |
38 |
4.10.1905, Ciechanów |
sierż F Ryczka |
Franciszek |
O Zb KU 1 |
21.7.44 |
55 |
31.5.1889, Ostrów, Śląsk Opolski, szer |
mjr J B Rysiewski |
Jan Bolesław |
KE Ofic |
17.3.46 |
51 |
22.12.1894, |
por W Ryszkowski |
Władysław |
1 sam bryg spad |
14.12.41 |
36 |
19.12.1904, Warszawa |
ppor |
Seweryn |
KE Ofic |
28.12.44 |
35 |
1.5.1909, |
plt A Sak |
Aleksander |
10 p drag |
2.10.45 |
40 |
12.12.1904, Grójec, Warszawa Dist. |
2/Lt J Samel |
Jakub |
Polish Resettlement Corps |
3.2.47 |
38 |
18.11.1908, Dąbrówki Breńskie, Dąbrowa Dist., Kraków Prov.
CW Łączn |
mjr J F Schneider |
Julian (Juliusz) Feliks |
WS Woj |
2.4.44 |
48 |
18.5.1895, Lwów.
mjr lek |
bom W Serafin |
Władysław |
4 pal |
21.7.45 |
40 |
13.9.1904, Hodorowa (or Choderowa), Nowy Sącz Dist., st strz |
sierż S Serednicki |
Stefan |
Ośr Zap 1 Dpanc |
29.8.45 |
48 |
27.7.1897, Kraków.
Kw Gł 2 Korpus,
wachm |
ppor S Siemieński |
Stefan |
KE Ofic |
29.11.45 |
40 |
27.6.1905, Żuraw, Częstochowa Dist.
(or died 22.11.1945) |
dziekan ks |
Stanisław Piotr |
Dtwo 1 Korp |
20.10.42 |
52 |
3.1.1890, Sanoczek, Sanok Dist., ks-dziekan (płk). Single grave |
siostra PCK Matylda Skoczyńska |
Matylda |
1 pol szp ewak |
10.1.41 |
41/42 |
1899, |
st szer J Skoczylas |
Józef |
CW Służb |
10.6.46 |
41 |
15.8.1904 (or 15.9.1904), Racławice, Nisko Dist., st strz |
ognm |
Władysław |
10 pal |
30.12.41 |
36 |
9.6.1905, Warszawa. 10 pal/4 bateria |
kpl S Skrzypiec |
Stanisław |
7 komp sap |
17.3.46 |
35 |
28.3.1910, Kościelec, Kalisz Dist. |
kpl A Słowiński |
Aleksander |
Szef Sł Mat |
13.4.45 |
47 |
15.1.1898, Rogaczów, Wołyń Dist., Druzyna Admin, Gosp. |
kpl S Sobieraj |
Stanisław |
komp przejśc KU 1 |
17.4.46 |
40 |
29.6.1905, Hojnowo, Przasnysz Dist. |
ppor A Socha |
Artur (Klemens) |
KE Ofic |
14.7.43 |
47 |
10.11.1895, Warszawa.
Ofic St Zb I KP |
kpl |
Edward |
5 p panc |
12.4.47 |
32 |
9.11.1914, Markowa, Przeworsk Dist. |
strz |
Stanisław |
Kw Gł 3 Korps |
7.12.44 |
45 |
2.2.1899, Rakszowo, Łańcut Dist. |
kpl W Sosnowski |
Władysław |
1 bryg strz |
13.9.41 |
31 |
28.6.1910, Chechło, Olkusz Dist. |
plt J Spychaj |
Józef |
KU 1 |
28.9.44 |
45 |
1.4.1899, Tychów, Iłża Dist. |
por J W Sroka |
Józef Wiktor |
CW Łącz |
23.9.43 |
38 |
23.3.1905, Żdżary, Pilzno Dist., Kraków Prov. |
ppor A Z Stańczyk |
Adam Zbigniew |
Kw Gł 4 Dpiech |
16.3.46 |
25 |
28.11.1920, Kraków |
st szer Stasieńko |
Stanisław |
1 komp zaop |
8.4.42 |
28 |
6.4.1914, Szówsko,
Jarosław Dist. (or Jarosław, Lwów Prov.),
st strz |
kpt Z L Stawarski |
Zygmunt Lubin |
CW Zarz Woj |
14.11.45 |
49 |
16.3.1896, Stryj |
Lt F J Stec |
Franciszek Jan |
Polish Resettlement Corps |
13.6.47 |
37 |
5.12.1909, Przybówka, Krosno Dist., Lwów Prov.
(or died 16.3.1947),
dtwo 2 Warsz Dyw Panc |
ppor B Stefaniak |
Bonifacy |
CW Piech |
13.11.42 |
30 |
14.5.1912, Góry Karwackie, Przasnysz Dist. |
płk K M Stefczyk |
Kazimierz Mieczysław |
1 bryg strz |
2.5.41 |
49 |
27.12.1891, Czemichów, Kraków Dist. (Commander of Artillery 1st Rifle Bde), płk dypl.
Single Grave. |
szer J Stelmaszyk |
Józef |
Ośr Zap 1 Dpanc |
29.5.46 |
20 |
13.3.1926, |
st sierż W Steżowski |
Wojciech |
1 komp zaop |
31.8.43 |
50 |
13.9.1892, Wróblowica (or Wrolowice), Tarnów Dist.
Stężowski, 1 Dyw Gren oddz sztabowy |
plt W Strutyński |
Władysław. |
11 park uzb |
1.3.41 |
39 |
29.9.1901, Otynia, Tłumacz Dist. |
sierý W Szczeciński |
Władysław |
KU 1 |
27.2.44 |
43 |
19.6.1900 (or 16.6.1900)
Gąsawa, Żnin Dist. II Korpus do dyspozy dowodcy I Korpusu |
st wachm A Szczerbicki |
Antoni |
10 bryg kaw panc |
22.9.41 |
48 |
18.5.1893, Duże Opoki, Inowrocław Dist. |
st sierż A Szczyrba |
Antoni |
Dtwo Jedn Ter |
24.9.43 |
48 |
5.1.1895, Bykowina, Katowice Dist., komp szt Dow Jedn |
WOII J Szeremeta |
Jan |
Polish Resettlement Corps |
14.1.47 |
47 |
13.9.1899, Hadle Szklarskie, Rzeszów, Lwów |
kpl S Szewczyk |
Stanisław |
5 bryg kadr strz |
25.5.41 |
26 |
14.11.1914, Skierniewice.
5 oddz rozpoz |
kpl J Szmidt |
Jan |
CW Piech |
10.10.45 |
30 |
21.1.1915, Mysłowice, Katowice Dist. |
ppłk T R Szmoniewski |
Tadeusz Rafał |
KE Ofic |
26.12.41 |
51 |
22.10.1890, Lwów. St Zb Ofic Rothesay |
st sap A Szopa |
Alojzy |
9 komp sap |
4.4.45 |
29 |
17.3.1916, Wyry, Pszczyna Dist. |
kpt J S Szper |
Józef Stefan |
1 szp woj |
30.1.42 |
58 |
13.11.1883, Wola Wydrzyna, Radomsko Dist., kpt lek |
szer T Szportiuk |
Teodor |
Ośr Zap Woj |
8.11.46 |
42 |
15.3.1904, Długoszyn, Dubno Dist., Wołyń Prov. |
mjr J B Szymański |
Jan Bronisław |
Szt Gł |
6.9.46 |
53 |
11.6.1893, Plesiowy Taszłyk, Elizametgród Dist., Ukraine.
szef służby warszt napraw NW |
sap S Szymański |
Stanisław |
7 komp sap |
12.1.46 |
22 |
18.10.1923, Radostowo, Tczew Dist. |
szer M Szymczyszyn |
Mikołaj |
1 komp warszt |
31.1.42 |
25 |
22.11.1916, Boczkowce, Czortków Dist. |
kpt K Szymkiewicz |
Klemens |
KE Ofic |
5.6.43 |
49 |
8.9.1893, |
kpl |
Walery |
baon strz podh |
18.3.42 |
38 |
3.2.1904, |
szer B Szymuła |
Bronisław |
Ośr Zap 1 Dpanc |
20.3.46 |
29 |
20.7.1916, Łęczany, Wadowice Dist., sap |
mjr Z Ślizowski |
Kamil Zenon |
10 sąd pol |
10.10.43 |
53 |
20.12.1889, Kraków. szef
sądu pol nr 10,
mjr aud |
kpt W Śmierzchalski |
Wacław |
1 PHU |
9.4.43 |
43 |
3.8.1899, Spiczyńce, Podole. baza lot |
PerthRegisterR-S.html |
Last modified 24 March 2009 © Copyright R M Ostrycharz 1997 |